Skip to content
Stereoboard

The Men They Couldnt Hang Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Rock Folk Punk Folk Rock

About The Men They Couldnt Hang

The Men They Couldnt Hang

The Men They Couldnt Hang

The Men They Couldn't Hang are a folk-punk band from London.

Formed in 1984, the band released five albums together before splitting in 1991. They reunited five years later, expanding their discography to host a total of 11 studio records to date including, most recently, 'Broadway Melodies' in 2024.

The Men They Couldn't Hang are set to tour the UK in autumn 2025.


The Men They Couldnt Hang upcoming events

The Men They Couldnt Hang Tour Dates

3 upcoming shows

  • UK & Ireland 3 events
  • OCT 22
    THU
    Sunderland UK
    Old Fire Station
    Tour 50th Anniversary Tour
    Supporting The Undertones
    View Event
  • OCT 23
    FRI
    Sheffield UK
    Foundry
    Tour 50th Anniversary Tour
    Supporting The Undertones
    View Event
  • OCT 24
    SAT
    Manchester UK
    O2 Ritz
    Tour 50th Anniversary Tour
    Supporting The Undertones
    View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

The Men They Couldnt Hang FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many The Men They Couldnt Hang shows are scheduled?

The Men They Couldnt Hang currently has 3 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Oct 22 - 24 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will The Men They Couldnt Hang be playing?

The Men They Couldnt Hang shows include Sunderland, Sheffield, and Manchester. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

Ticket Support

How much are The Men They Couldnt Hang tickets?

The Men They Couldnt Hang tickets on Stereoboard start from $48.39 at official primary sellers and from $38.57 with listed resale partners. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do The Men They Couldnt Hang tickets go on sale?

Tickets for The Men They Couldnt Hang are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for The Men They Couldnt Hang shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy The Men They Couldnt Hang tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find The Men They Couldnt Hang tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - The Men They Couldnt Hang

Loading comments…