Skip to content
Stereoboard

The Lilacs Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Indie Britpop Indie Rock

About The Lilacs

The Lilacs

The Lilacs

The Lilacs are an indie band from Wigan.

They released a string of standalone singles before dropping their debut EP 'The 395 (To Forever)' in 2025, and have supported the likes of Andrew Cushin, The Ks and The Sherlocks on tour.

The Lilacs have a UK tour planned for spring 2026, before further UK and Ireland dates in February, March and April 2027. Catch them live by checking tour dates and ticket information via Stereoboard.


The Lilacs upcoming events

The Lilacs Tour Dates

15 upcoming shows

  • UK & Ireland 15 events
  • FEB 26 2027
    FRI
    Belfast UK
    Voodoo
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • FEB 27 2027
    SAT
    Dublin Ireland
    Academy 2
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 4 2027
    THU
    Hull UK
    Welly Club
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 5 2027
    FRI
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Digital
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 6 2027
    SAT
    Glasgow UK
    SWG3 Warehouse
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 11 2027
    THU
    Sheffield UK
    Octagon Centre
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 12 2027
    FRI
    Birmingham UK
    O2 Institute
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 13 2027
    SAT
    Nottingham UK
    Level
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 17 2027
    WED
    Southampton UK
    1865
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 18 2027
    THU
    London UK
    Islington Assembly Hall
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 19 2027
    FRI
    Brighton UK
    Concorde 2
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • MAR 20 2027
    SAT
    Bristol UK
    Thekla
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • APR 1 2027
    THU
    Norwich UK
    Waterfront
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • APR 2 2027
    FRI
    Lincoln UK
    Engine Shed
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event
  • APR 3 2027
    SAT
    Manchester UK
    O2 Victoria Warehouse
    Tour Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour
    View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

The Lilacs FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many The Lilacs shows are scheduled?

The Lilacs currently has 15 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Feb 26 - Apr 3 2027. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will The Lilacs be playing?

The Lilacs shows include Belfast, Dublin, Hull, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Glasgow, Sheffield, Birmingham, Nottingham, Southampton, London, Brighton, and Bristol and 3 more. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What tour is The Lilacs on?

The Lilacs is currently touring on the Keeping Up With The Joneses Tour. See the listings above for dates and venues.

What songs are The Lilacs expected to play at these shows?
The Lilacs usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Grace
  • Sticky Dancefloors
  • Vicarage Road
  • You're Not That Daft
  • Calling It A Night
  • What's The Worst That Can Happen?

Ticket Support

How much are The Lilacs tickets?

The Lilacs tickets on Stereoboard start from $23.50 at official primary sellers. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do The Lilacs tickets go on sale?

Tickets for The Lilacs are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for The Lilacs shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy The Lilacs tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find The Lilacs tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - The Lilacs

Loading comments…