Skip to content
Stereoboard

South Summit Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

About South Summit

South Summit


South Summit upcoming events

South Summit Tour Dates

6 upcoming shows

  • North America
  • Sorry no dates currently scheduled in this region

    to get notified when South Summit confirms new shows in North America

  • UK & Ireland 6 events
  • OCT 2
    FRI
    Bristol UK
    Louisiana
    View Event
  • OCT 3
    SAT
    Leeds UK
    Headrow House
    View Event
  • OCT 4
    SUN
    Manchester UK
    Deaf Institute
    View Event
  • OCT 6
    TUE
    Glasgow UK
    SWG3 Poetry Club
    View Event
  • OCT 7
    WED
    Nottingham UK
    Bodega Social Club
    View Event
  • OCT 8
    THU
    London UK
    Garage
    View Event

Artist videos

South Summit Official Music Videos

Watch selected official music videos before you book tickets.

SOUTH SUMMIT - RIVER DAYS (Official Video)

Dec 16 2021 · 115K views · 4:15

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - GIVIN' IT UP (Official Video)

Apr 30 2024 · 79K views · 3:29

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - SIDELINES (Official Video)

Jul 31 2023 · 54.5K views · 3:38

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - EXCEPTIONAL (Official Video)

Nov 14 2024 · 39.9K views · 3:14

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - RUNAWAY (Official Video)

Feb 8 2022 · 37.7K views · 3:55

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - TOP OF THE HILL (Official Music Video)

Aug 28 2025 · 30K views · 3:07

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - JUST LIKE YOU (Official Video)

Apr 13 2023 · 21K views · 3:22

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - FLY AWAY (Official Video)

Dec 5 2024 · 10.9K views · 4:10

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - TAKE ME DOWN (Official Visualiser)

Nov 7 2024 · 8,366 views · 3:58

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - STRIPES (Official Visualiser)

Nov 7 2024 · 7,863 views · 4:33

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - LET'S RIDE (Official Visualiser)

Nov 7 2024 · 4,521 views · 3:31

Watch On YouTube

SOUTH SUMMIT - CURRENTS (Official Visualiser)

Nov 7 2024 · 3,777 views · 4:05

Watch On YouTube

Need Any Help?

South Summit FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many South Summit shows are scheduled?

South Summit currently has 6 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Oct 2 - 8 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will South Summit be playing?

South Summit shows include Bristol, Leeds, Manchester, Glasgow, Nottingham, and London. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What songs are South Summit expected to play at these shows?
South Summit usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Givin' It Up
  • River Days
  • Top Of The Hill
  • Ottoway
  • Heartless
  • On The Dash
  • Exceptional
  • Sidelines

Ticket Support

How much are South Summit tickets?

South Summit tickets on Stereoboard start from $20.84 at official primary sellers. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do South Summit tickets go on sale?

Tickets for South Summit are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for South Summit shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy South Summit tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find South Summit tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - South Summit

Loading comments…