Skip to content
Stereoboard

New Model Army Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Rock Alternative Rock Post Punk

About New Model Army

New Model Army

New Model Army

New Model Army are a post-punk band from Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Formed in 1980, the band released their debut album, 'Vengeance', in 1984 and have put out 16 more studio albums to date. Their latest, 'Unbroken', arrived in 2024.

New Model Army will headline shows in Scarborough and Stowmarket in August 2026, ahead of two nights at Castleton's Peak Cavern in October, and dates in London and Nottingham in December.


New Model Army upcoming events

New Model Army Tour Dates

6 upcoming shows

  • UK & Ireland 6 events
  • DEC 13
    SUN
    London UK
    Roundhouse
    View Event
  • DEC 12
    SAT
    Nottingham UK
    Rock City
    View Event
  • OCT 3
    SAT
    Castleton UK
    Peak Cavern
    View Event
  • OCT 2
    FRI
    Castleton UK
    Peak Cavern
    View Event
  • AUG 29
    SAT
    Scarborough UK
    Spa
    View Event
  • AUG 28
    FRI
    Stowmarket UK
    John Peel Centre
    View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

New Model Army FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many New Model Army shows are scheduled?

New Model Army currently has 6 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Aug 28 - Dec 13 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will New Model Army be playing?

New Model Army shows include Stowmarket, Scarborough, Castleton, Nottingham, and London. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What songs are New Model Army expected to play at these shows?
New Model Army usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Vagabonds
  • 51st State
  • No Rest
  • Stupid Questions
  • Here Comes the War
  • Green and Grey

Ticket Support

How much are New Model Army tickets?

New Model Army tickets on Stereoboard start from $50.40 at official primary sellers and from $67.17 with listed resale partners. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do New Model Army tickets go on sale?

Tickets for New Model Army are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for New Model Army shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy New Model Army tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find New Model Army tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - New Model Army

Loading comments…