Skip to content
Stereoboard

Mi Casa Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

About Mi Casa

Mi Casa

Mi Casa

Mi Casa is a South African soulful deep house band infused with jazz and gospel from Johannesburg, featuring Dr. Duda, J'Something and Mo-T.

Formed in 2001, the band released their debut album, 'Micasa Music', in 2011, which was followed by 'Su Casa', in 2013 and 'HomeSweetHome', in 2015.

Mi Casa are set to play London's Scala in August. Catch them live by checking out the tour dates and concert ticket information below on Stereoboard.


Mi Casa upcoming events

Mi Casa Tour Dates

2 upcoming shows

  • North America
  • Sorry no dates currently scheduled in this region

    to get notified when Mi Casa confirms new shows in North America

  • UK & Ireland 2 events
  • SEP 23
    WED
    Dublin Ireland
    Opium Rooms
    View Event
  • SEP 24
    THU
    London UK
    Village Underground
    View Event

Need Any Help?

Mi Casa FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many Mi Casa shows are scheduled?

Mi Casa currently has 2 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Sep 23 - 24 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will Mi Casa be playing?

Mi Casa shows include Dublin and London. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What songs are Mi Casa expected to play at these shows?
Mi Casa usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Mamela
  • Turn You On
  • Jika
  • These Streets
  • La Vida
  • Heavenly Sent

Ticket Support

How much are Mi Casa tickets?

Mi Casa tickets on Stereoboard start from $32.54 at official primary sellers and from $38.56 with listed resale partners. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do Mi Casa tickets go on sale?

Tickets for Mi Casa are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for Mi Casa shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Mi Casa tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Mi Casa tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Mi Casa

Loading comments…