Skip to content
Stereoboard

Bonnie Prince Billy Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Folk Alternative Country Country Rock Dark Folk

About Bonnie Prince Billy

Bonnie Prince Billy

Bonnie Prince Billy

Bonnie Prince Billy—real name Joseph Oldham—is a country-rock singer-songwriter and actor from Louisville, Kentucky.

Starting his music career in 1993, his discography hosts a massive 27 studio albums, including music under his current moniker, a handful of collaborative records and as Palace Brothers in the early 1990s.

His most recent, 'The Purple Bird', arrived in 2025.

Bonnie Prince Billy has a handful of UK shows planned for November 2026.


Bonnie Prince Billy upcoming events

Bonnie Prince Billy Tour Dates

10 upcoming shows

  • North America
  • Sorry no dates currently scheduled in this region

    to get notified when Bonnie Prince Billy confirms new shows in North America

  • UK & Ireland 10 events
  • SEP 8
    TUE
    Belfast UK
    Mandela Hall
    View Event
  • SEP 9
    WED
    Limerick Ireland
    Dolans
    View Event
  • SEP 10
    THU
    Kilkenny Ireland
    Set Theatre
    View Event
  • SEP 11
    FRI
    Dublin Ireland
    Pavilion Theatre
    View Event
  • SEP 12
    SAT
    Dublin Ireland
    Pavilion Theatre
    View Event
  • NOV 13
    FRI
    Birmingham UK
    O2 Institute
    View Event
  • NOV 14
    SAT
    Sunderland UK
    Fire Station
    View Event
  • NOV 15
    SUN
    Glasgow UK
    Old Fruitmarket
    View Event
  • NOV 16
    MON
    Manchester UK
    Albert Hall
    View Event
  • NOV 17
    TUE
    London UK
    O2 Shepherds Bush Empire
    View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Bonnie Prince Billy FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many Bonnie Prince Billy shows are scheduled?

Bonnie Prince Billy currently has 10 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Sep 8 - Nov 17 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will Bonnie Prince Billy be playing?

Bonnie Prince Billy shows include Belfast, Limerick, Kilkenny, Dublin, Birmingham, Sunderland, Glasgow, Manchester, and London. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What songs are Bonnie Prince Billy expected to play at these shows?
Bonnie Prince Billy usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • I See a Darkness
  • Cursed Sleep
  • Wolf Among Wolves
  • New Partner
  • The Way
  • A Minor Place
  • Just to See My Holly Home

Ticket Support

How much are Bonnie Prince Billy tickets?

Bonnie Prince Billy tickets on Stereoboard start from $52.12 at official primary sellers. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do Bonnie Prince Billy tickets go on sale?

Tickets for Bonnie Prince Billy are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for Bonnie Prince Billy shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Bonnie Prince Billy tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Bonnie Prince Billy tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Artist news

Latest News

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Bonnie Prince Billy

Loading comments…