Skip to content
Stereoboard

Bay City Rollers Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Pop 1970s Pop

About Bay City Rollers

Bay City Rollers

Bay City Rollers


Bay City Rollers upcoming events

Bay City Rollers Tour Dates

1 upcoming show

  • UK & Ireland 1 event
  • DEC 6
    SUN
    Castlebar Ireland
    TF Royal
    View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Bay City Rollers FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many Bay City Rollers shows are scheduled?

Bay City Rollers currently has 1 upcoming show listed on Stereoboard between Dec 6 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will Bay City Rollers be playing?

Bay City Rollers shows include Castlebar. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What songs are Bay City Rollers expected to play at these shows?
Bay City Rollers usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Bye Bye Baby
  • Saturday Night
  • I Only Wanna Be with You
  • Shang-a-Lang
  • Give a Little Love
  • Money Honey
  • You Made Me Believe in Magic

Ticket Support

When do Bay City Rollers tickets go on sale?

Tickets for Bay City Rollers are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for Bay City Rollers shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Bay City Rollers tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Bay City Rollers tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Bay City Rollers

Loading comments…