Skip to content
Stereoboard

Adult DVD Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Indie Experimental Indie Indie Dance Indietronica

About Adult DVD

Adult DVD

Adult DVD

Adult DVD are an electronic indie band from Leeds.

They put out their debut EP 'Fountain Of Youth' in 2023, followed by 'Next Day Shipping' in 2024.

Adult DVD have confirmed a UK tour for October 2026, before heading across Ireland in November. Catch them live by checking tour dates and ticket information via Stereoboard.


Adult DVD upcoming events

Adult DVD Tour Dates

16 upcoming shows

  • North America
  • Sorry no dates currently scheduled in this region

    to get notified when Adult DVD confirms new shows in North America

  • UK & Ireland 16 events
  • OCT 13
    TUE
    Cardiff UK
    Clwb Ifor Bach
    View Event
  • OCT 14
    WED
    Bristol UK
    Thekla
    View Event
  • OCT 16
    FRI
    Sheffield UK
    Crookes Social Club
    View Event
  • OCT 18
    SUN
    Cambridge UK
    Mash
    View Event
  • OCT 19
    MON
    Oxford UK
    Bullingdon
    View Event
  • OCT 22
    THU
    Nottingham UK
    Rescue Rooms
    View Event
  • OCT 23
    FRI
    Glasgow UK
    King Tuts
    View Event
  • OCT 24
    SAT
    Newcastle Upon Tyne UK
    Grove
    View Event
  • OCT 27
    TUE
    Brighton UK
    Chalk
    View Event
  • OCT 28
    WED
    London UK
    Scala
    View Event
  • OCT 30
    FRI
    Leeds UK
    Project House
    View Event
  • OCT 31
    SAT
    Manchester UK
    Gorilla
    View Event
  • NOV 25
    WED
    Dublin Ireland
    Grand Social
    View Event
  • NOV 26
    THU
    Belfast UK
    Ulster Sports Club
    View Event
  • NOV 27
    FRI
    Galway Ireland
    Roisin Dubh
    View Event
  • NOV 29
    SUN
    Limerick Ireland
    Kasbah Social Club
    View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Adult DVD FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many Adult DVD shows are scheduled?

Adult DVD currently has 16 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Oct 13 - Nov 29 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will Adult DVD be playing?

Adult DVD shows include Cardiff, Bristol, Sheffield, Cambridge, Oxford, Nottingham, Glasgow, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Brighton, London, Leeds, and Manchester and 4 more. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What songs are Adult DVD expected to play at these shows?
Adult DVD usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Cowboy On Aisle Three
  • Real Tree Lee
  • Do Something
  • Bill Murray
  • Yacht Money
  • Broken English
  • Hoarder

Ticket Support

How much are Adult DVD tickets?

Adult DVD tickets on Stereoboard start from $22.33 at official primary sellers and from $23.15 with listed resale partners. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do Adult DVD tickets go on sale?

Tickets for Adult DVD are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for Adult DVD shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Adult DVD tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Adult DVD tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Artist news

Latest News

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Adult DVD

Loading comments…