Other Music
May 28 2027
Whitney Queen Of The Night
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
The Amy Winehouse Band at Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall
Stereoboard member?
Login now or create an account.
Get The Amy Winehouse Band tour alerts
Leave your email address and country and we'll let you know when The Amy Winehouse Band announces new dates. We'll create your free account and email you a verification link.
Ticket sale timeline
On sale Jun 12 2026, 10:00am
Event Mar 14 2027, 7:30pm
Tickets for The Amy Winehouse Band in Tunbridge Wells
More The Amy Winehouse Band datesPrice watch
Track Resale Ticket Prices
Set a Price Alert and we'll email you when the lowest resale price reaches your target.
Price history will appear here after the next daily resale price snapshot.
Price Alert
The Amy Winehouse Band
Sunday March 14 2027
TUNBRIDGE WELLS ASSEMBLY HALL
Adjust the slider below to set the price at which you would like to get notified, enter your details and click Notify Me.
* Prices are indicative only and can vary based on venue section, availability and demand. Check ticket sellers' site to confirm current prices.
Important Information - Please Read
Stereoboard is FREE to use. When you buy a ticket we may receive a commission. Prices shown include fees, unless stated and prices can change based on demand & availability. We take no responsibility for any differences in price, or accuracy, displayed here and those on external ticket sites.
Our listings are provided for information purposes only. We are unable to verify the accuracy of data provided to us. You should check the event and artist details on the ticket sellers' site is as expected before making a purchase. Report An Error
Line-up
Artists Appearing At This Event
Venue information
Where Can I Stay Near Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall?
Staying the night in Tunbridge Wells? Find somewhere near Assembly Hall for this The Amy Winehouse Band show. Book Your (Fully Refundable) Concert Hotel Today!
Address: Crescent Road, CRESCENT ROAD, Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2LU
Telephone: 01892530613
Venue Capacity: 1,020
The Assembly Hall is a live music and performance venue based on Crescent Road in Tunbridge Wells. Boasting a capacity of up to 1,020 sitting fans, it allows locals a place to watch comedians, actors, DJs, orchestras, dancers, and of course, bands and musicians - big names that have hit the Hall include Coolio and The Stranglers.
More Events To Check Out in Tunbridge Wells
Other Music
May 28 2027
Whitney Queen Of The Night
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Other Music
Jan 23 2027
Fastlove
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Other Music
Nov 28 2026
This Is Elvis
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Pop
Oct 13 2026
The Bootleg Beatles
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Other Music
Mar 19 2027
Cirque The Greatest Show
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Rock
May 21 2027
Toby Lee
Tunbridge Wells
Forum
Theatre
Oct 3 2026
The Simon and Garfunkel Story
Tunbridge Wells
Trinity Theatre
More Events To Check Out in Tunbridge Wells
Other Music
May 28 2027
Whitney Queen Of The Night
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Other Music
Jan 23 2027
Fastlove
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Other Music
Nov 28 2026
This Is Elvis
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Pop
Oct 13 2026
The Bootleg Beatles
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Other Music
Mar 19 2027
Cirque The Greatest Show
Tunbridge Wells
Assembly Hall
Rock
May 21 2027
Toby Lee
Tunbridge Wells
Forum
Theatre
Oct 3 2026
The Simon and Garfunkel Story
Tunbridge Wells
Trinity Theatre
Need Any Help?
The Amy Winehouse Band in Tunbridge Wells FAQ & Information
Event Details
When and where is the The Amy Winehouse Band show?
This show is on Mar 14 2027 at Tunbridge Wells Assembly Hall. See the event details and ticket listings above for the latest availability.
What time does the show start?
This show is scheduled to start at 7:30pm.
Who is supporting The Amy Winehouse Band at this show?
Support acts for this The Amy Winehouse Band show have not been confirmed yet. Check back closer to the date for updates.
Are there age restrictions or important notes for this event?
Under 16s must be accompanied by an adult. A max of 6 tickets per person and per household applies. Tickets in excess of 6 will be cancelled.
What songs are The Amy Winehouse Band expected to play at these shows?
- Rehab
- Back to Black
- You Know I'm No Good
- Tears Dry on Their Own
- Love Is a Losing Game
- Valerie
- Stronger Than Me
Ticket Support
When do The Amy Winehouse Band tickets go on sale for this show?
Tickets for this show are on sale now. They went on sale on Friday June 12 2026, 10:00am (venue local time). Check the ticket listings above for live availability from official sellers.
How much are The Amy Winehouse Band tickets for this show?
Tickets for this The Amy Winehouse Band show start from $47.83 at official primary sellers listed above.
Planning Your Visit
Where can I stay near Assembly Hall?
Compare hotels and accommodation near Assembly Hall using our interactive map in the Venue Information section below.
Buying on Stereoboard
Is it safe to buy The Amy Winehouse Band tickets at Stereoboard?
Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find The Amy Winehouse Band tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.
I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?
Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.
Discussion and Reviews
Leave A Comment - The Amy Winehouse Band
Loading comments…