Skip to content
Stereoboard

Wet Wet Wet Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Pop Adult Contemporary Soft Rock Soul

About Wet Wet Wet

Wet Wet Wet

Wet Wet Wet


Wet Wet Wet upcoming events

Wet Wet Wet Tour Dates

2 upcoming shows

  • UK & Ireland 2 events
  • OCT 22 2027
    FRI
    Glasgow UK
    Royal Concert Hall
    Tour Popped In Souled Out 40th Anniversary Tour
    Support Johnny Hates Jazz
    View Event
  • OCT 21 2027
    THU
    Glasgow UK
    Royal Concert Hall
    Tour Popped In Souled Out 40th Anniversary Tour
    Support Roachford
    View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Wet Wet Wet FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many Wet Wet Wet shows are scheduled?

Wet Wet Wet currently has 41 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Feb 6 - Oct 29 2027. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will Wet Wet Wet be playing?

Wet Wet Wet shows include Frome, Watford, Peterborough, Ipswich, Basingstoke, Poole, Aylesbury, Cardiff, Coventry, Stoke, Llandudno, and Carlisle and 28 more. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What tour is Wet Wet Wet on?

Wet Wet Wet is currently touring on the Popped In Souled Out 40th Anniversary Tour. See the listings above for dates and venues.

Who is supporting Wet Wet Wet?

Wet Wet Wet will be supported on the Popped In Souled Out 40th Anniversary Tour by Nick Heyward, The South, Roachford, The Christians, Rebecca Ferguson, Heather Small, and Johnny Hates Jazz in the UK & Ireland. See individual event details for more information.

What songs are Wet Wet Wet expected to play at these shows?
Wet Wet Wet usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Love Is All Around
  • Goodnight Girl
  • Wishing I Was Lucky
  • Sweet Little Mystery
  • Sweet Surrender
  • Julia Says
  • Angel Eyes

Ticket Support

How much are Wet Wet Wet tickets?

Wet Wet Wet tickets on Stereoboard start from $57.87 at official primary sellers and from $70.87 with listed resale partners. Prices vary by date, city, and seating.

When do Wet Wet Wet tickets go on sale?

Tickets for Wet Wet Wet are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for Wet Wet Wet shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Wet Wet Wet tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Wet Wet Wet tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Artist news

Latest News

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Wet Wet Wet

Loading comments…