Skip to content
Stereoboard

Ron Sexsmith Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Folk Folk Pop Folk Rock

About Ron Sexsmith

Ron Sexsmith

Ron Sexsmith

Ron Sexsmith is a singer-songwriter from St. Catharine's, Canada.

Over his illustrious career, he has released 19 studio albums, with the most recent being 2025's 'Hangover Terrace'.

Ron Sexsmith will take the Hangover Terrace Tour across the UK and Ireland in February/March 2026.


Ron Sexsmith upcoming events

Ron Sexsmith Tour Dates

0 upcoming shows

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Ron Sexsmith FAQ & Information

Tour Information

Is Ron Sexsmith on tour right now?

No upcoming Ron Sexsmith dates are listed on Stereoboard right now. Set a tour alert and we will email you when new shows are announced.

Set a tour alert

How can I get notified when Ron Sexsmith announces tour dates?

Leave your email address on our tour alert for Ron Sexsmith. We will notify you when new dates and ticket on-sales are added to Stereoboard.

Set a tour alert

When did Ron Sexsmith last play live?

The most recent Ron Sexsmith show listed on Stereoboard was on Thursday March 12 at Limelight, Belfast.

Where does Ron Sexsmith usually tour?

Based on archived Stereoboard listings, Ron Sexsmith has most often played in Belfast, Brighton, Cork, Dublin, Dundalk, Galway, Glasgow, Kilkenny, Leeds, Limerick, Liverpool, and London.

Ticket Support

What did tickets cost last time Ron Sexsmith toured?

At the last listed Ron Sexsmith show on Stereoboard (Thursday March 12), tickets started from $54.12 at official primary sellers. Prices vary by city, venue, and seating.

Are Ron Sexsmith tickets available?

There are no public Ron Sexsmith ticket listings while no dates are scheduled on Stereoboard. Set a tour alert to hear about the next on-sale as soon as dates are announced.

Set a tour alert

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Ron Sexsmith tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Ron Sexsmith tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Ron Sexsmith

Loading comments…