Skip to content
Stereoboard

Rise Against Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Punk Hardcore Punk Rock

About Rise Against

Rise Against

Rise Against


Rise Against upcoming events

Rise Against Tour Dates

25 upcoming shows

  • North America 18 events
  • OCT 15
    THU
    Albuquerque NM United States
    Revel Entertainment Center
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 3
    SAT
    Asbury Park NJ United States
    Stone Pony Summer Stage
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • SEP 23
    WED
    Austin TX United States
    Moody Amphitheater
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 9
    FRI
    Council Bluffs IA United States
    Harrahs Stir Cove
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • SEP 22
    TUE
    Dallas TX United States
    South Side Ballroom
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 12
    MON
    Denver CO United States
    Red Rocks Amphitheatre
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 23
    FRI
    Irvine CA United States
    Great Park Live
    View Event
  • OCT 17
    SAT
    Las Vegas NV United States
    Pearl Concert Theater
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 10
    SAT
    Milwaukee WI United States
    Rave Eagles Club
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • SEP 30
    WED
    New York NY United States
    Rooftop at Pier 17
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 4
    SUN
    Philadelphia PA United States
    Fillmore
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 14
    WED
    Phoenix AZ United States
    Arizona Financial Theatre
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • SEP 27
    SUN
    Raleigh NC United States
    Red Hat Amphitheater
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 18
    SUN
    Salt Lake City UT United States
    Union Event Centre
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 22
    THU
    San Francisco CA United States
    Masonic
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 20
    TUE
    Seattle WA United States
    WAMU Theater
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 6
    TUE
    St Louis MO United States
    Factory
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • OCT 7
    WED
    Waukee IA United States
    Vibrant Music Hall
    Tour Ricochet 2026 Tour
    Support Alkaline Trio
    View Event
  • Australia & NZ 7 events

    Show 7 events in Australia & NZ

    • NOV 24
      TUE
      Auckland New Zealand
      Spark Arena
      Co-headline Dropkick Murphys
      View Event
    • NOV 29
      SUN
      Brisbane Australia
      Riverstage
      Co-headline Dropkick Murphys
      View Event
    • NOV 21
      SAT
      Christchurch New Zealand
      Wolfbrook Arena
      Co-headline Dropkick Murphys
      View Event
    • NOV 26
      THU
      Melbourne Australia
      John Cain Arena
      Co-headline Dropkick Murphys
      View Event
    • DEC 4
      FRI
      Perth Australia
      Red Hill Auditorium
      Co-headline Dropkick Murphys
      View Event
    • DEC 1
      TUE
      Sydney Australia
      Opera House Forecourt
      Co-headline Dropkick Murphys
      View Event
    • NOV 28
      SAT
      West Gosford Australia
      Entertainment Grounds
      Co-headline Dropkick Murphys
      View Event

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Rise Against FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many Rise Against shows are scheduled?

Rise Against currently has 25 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Sep 22 - Dec 4 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will Rise Against be playing?

Rise Against shows in North America include Dallas, Austin, Raleigh, New York, Asbury Park, Philadelphia, St Louis, Waukee, Council Bluffs, Milwaukee, Denver, and Phoenix and 6 more. Further dates are also listed above in other regions.

What tour is Rise Against on?

Rise Against is currently touring on the Ricochet 2026 Tour. See the listings above for dates and venues.

Who is supporting Rise Against?

Rise Against will be supported on the Ricochet 2026 Tour by Alkaline Trio in North America. See individual event details for more information.

What songs are Rise Against expected to play at these shows?
Rise Against usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Savior
  • Prayer of the Refugee
  • Give It All
  • Ready to Fall
  • The Good Left Undone
  • Satellite
  • Hero of War
  • Re-Education (Through Labor)
  • Swing Life Away
  • Audience of One

Ticket Support

How much are Rise Against tickets?

We are waiting for Face Value Ticket prices to be confirmed from official sellers. Resale tickets for Rise Against on Stereoboard start from $40.28 with listed marketplace partners.

When do Rise Against tickets go on sale?

North America tickets for Rise Against are on sale now. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for Rise Against shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Rise Against tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Rise Against tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Rise Against

Loading comments…