Skip to content
Stereoboard

Herbie Hancock Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

RnB Contemporary RnB Easy Listening Funk

About Herbie Hancock

Herbie Hancock

Herbie Hancock

Herbie Hancock is an jazz musician and composer from Chicago, Illinois.

Starting his career as a member of the Miles Davis Quintet, he released his debut solo album, 'Takin' Off', in 1962. He has since released a further 40 records, with the most recent being 'The Imagine Project' in 2010.

Herbie Hancock will perform at London's Barbican Hall for three nights in July 2025.


Herbie Hancock upcoming events

Herbie Hancock Tour Dates

0 upcoming shows

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Herbie Hancock FAQ & Information

Tour Information

Is Herbie Hancock on tour right now?

No upcoming Herbie Hancock dates are listed on Stereoboard right now. Set a tour alert and we will email you when new shows are announced.

Set a tour alert

How can I get notified when Herbie Hancock announces tour dates?

Leave your email address on our tour alert for Herbie Hancock. We will notify you when new dates and ticket on-sales are added to Stereoboard.

Set a tour alert

Ticket Support

Are Herbie Hancock tickets available?

There are no public Herbie Hancock ticket listings while no dates are scheduled on Stereoboard. Set a tour alert to hear about the next on-sale as soon as dates are announced.

Set a tour alert

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Herbie Hancock tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Herbie Hancock tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Herbie Hancock

Loading comments…