Skip to content
Stereoboard

Dermot Kennedy Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Indie Contemporary Folk Folk Pop Indie Folk

About Dermot Kennedy

Dermot Kennedy

Dermot Kennedy

Dermot Kennedy is a singer-songwriter from Dublin, Ireland.

He put out his debut album, 'Without Fear', in 2019, which he followed up with 'Sonder' in 2022. His third LP, 'The Weight of the Woods', is due to arrive in April 2026.

Dermot Kennedy will tour the UK and Europe in spring 2026, ahead of two huge hometown shows at Dublin's Aviva Stadium and a headline show as part of Montreux Jazz Festival in July.


Dermot Kennedy upcoming events

Dermot Kennedy Tour Dates

2 upcoming shows

  • North America 2 events
  • SEP 19
    SAT
    Boston MA United States
    MGM Music Hall at Fenway
    View Event
  • SEP 18
    FRI
    Boston MA United States
    MGM Music Hall at Fenway
    View Event

Artist videos

Dermot Kennedy Official Music Videos

Watch selected official music videos before you book tickets.

Dermot Kennedy - Outnumbered (Official Music Video)

Jul 8 2019 · 76.7M views · 4:03

Watch On YouTube

Dermot Kennedy - Kiss Me (Official Music Video)

Sep 2 2022 · 71.8M views · 3:56

Watch On YouTube

Dermot Kennedy - Better Days (Official Music Video)

Jul 28 2021 · 37.6M views · 3:17

Watch On YouTube

FAST X | Won't Back Down (Official Music Video) - NBA YoungBoy, Bailey Zimmerman, Dermot Kennedy

May 18 2023 · 16M views · 2:50

Watch On YouTube

Dermot Kennedy - Moments Passed (Official Music Video)

Dec 5 2017 · 11M views · 4:32

Watch On YouTube

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Dermot Kennedy FAQ & Information

Tour Information

How many Dermot Kennedy shows are scheduled?

Dermot Kennedy currently has 41 upcoming shows listed on Stereoboard between Sep 4 - Nov 28 2026. See the listings above for individual dates and venues.

In which cities will Dermot Kennedy be playing?

Dermot Kennedy shows include Minneapolis, Milwaukee, Indianapolis, Maryland Heights, Sterling Heights, Chicago, Toronto, Laval, Boston, Washington DC, Philadelphia, and Gilford and 28 more. Open a date above for venue details and tickets.

What tour is Dermot Kennedy on?

Dermot Kennedy is currently touring on The Weight Of The Woods Tour. See the listings above for dates and venues.

What songs are Dermot Kennedy expected to play at these shows?
Dermot Kennedy usually perform their most popular and commercially successful songs at live shows, these may include the following tracks:
  • Power Over Me
  • Outnumbered
  • Better Days
  • Giants
  • Paradise
  • Kiss Me
  • Moments Passed

Ticket Support

How much are Dermot Kennedy tickets?

We are waiting for Face Value Ticket prices to be confirmed from official sellers. Resale tickets for Dermot Kennedy on Stereoboard start from $11.40 with listed marketplace partners.

When do Dermot Kennedy tickets go on sale?

Tickets for Dermot Kennedy are on sale now across the listed dates. Open individual dates above for full ticket details.

Planning Your Visit

Where can I find hotels for Dermot Kennedy shows?

Hotel and accommodation options are listed on each individual event page. Open a date from the listings above to compare hotels near that venue on our map.

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Dermot Kennedy tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Dermot Kennedy tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Artist news

Latest News

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Dermot Kennedy

Loading comments…