Skip to content
Stereoboard

Barry Cant Swim Tickets, Tour Dates and Events

Dance and Electronic Deep House Producer

About Barry Cant Swim

Barry Cant Swim

Barry Cant Swim

Barry Can't Swim—real name Joshua Mainnie—is a producer from Edinburgh, Scotland.

He dropped his debut LP, 'When Will We Land?', in 2023, which earned him a Mercury Prize nomination.

Barry Can't Swim will headline All Points East and Forwards Festival in August 2025, before taking over The Warehouse Project in November. Catch him live by checking tour dates and ticket information via Stereoboard.


Barry Cant Swim upcoming events

Barry Cant Swim Tour Dates

0 upcoming shows

Similar artists

You May Also Like

Need Any Help?

Barry Cant Swim FAQ & Information

Tour Information

Is Barry Cant Swim on tour right now?

No upcoming Barry Cant Swim dates are listed on Stereoboard right now. Set a tour alert and we will email you when new shows are announced.

Set a tour alert

How can I get notified when Barry Cant Swim announces tour dates?

Leave your email address on our tour alert for Barry Cant Swim. We will notify you when new dates and ticket on-sales are added to Stereoboard.

Set a tour alert

Ticket Support

Are Barry Cant Swim tickets available?

There are no public Barry Cant Swim ticket listings while no dates are scheduled on Stereoboard. Set a tour alert to hear about the next on-sale as soon as dates are announced.

Set a tour alert

Buying on Stereoboard

Is it safe to buy Barry Cant Swim tickets at Stereoboard?

Stereoboard does not sell tickets directly. We compare official primary sellers and trusted resale partners so you can find Barry Cant Swim tickets at face value or from verified marketplaces listed on each event page.

I can no longer make it. What is the refund policy?

Tickets are generally non-refundable. Contact your ticket seller directly for help. You may be able to resell through an official fan-to-fan partner listed on the event page, such as Twickets or Ticketmaster Resale, subject to the seller’s terms.

Discussion and Reviews

Leave A Comment - Barry Cant Swim

Loading comments…